عربي
Appearances Statistics
Next Matches
 
TournamentPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiff
World Cup1632111139-28
World Cup Qualifiers12270302224097+143
Confederations Cup123181331-18
Asian Cup482113146948+21
Asian Cup qualification32272310213+89
Friendly Matches242976679332275+57
Gulf Cup110572627163103+60
Arab Cup1711423413+21
Pan Arab Games165291845-27
Asian Games2210753224+8
West Asian Games310237-4
West Asian Football Federation Championship3111110
Islamic Games310235-2
Palestine Cup200213-2
Afro-Asian Cup411236-3
Total6523081551891025710+315
 
 
Sun 8/12/2019 (8:00 PM)
Gulf Cup 2019 - Qatar - Final
Saudi Arabia X Bahrain
Khalifa International Stadium (Doha)
Thu 26/3/2020 (8:00 PM)
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Second Round
Saudi Arabia X Yemen
 
Previous Matches
 
Thu 5/12/2019
Gulf Cup 2019 - Qatar - Semi-finals
Saudi Arabia(1 - 0)Qatar
Mon 2/12/2019
Gulf Cup 2019 - Qatar - Group stage
Oman(1 - 3)Saudi Arabia
 
Coach
Current Squad
Current Tournament
 
Herve Renard
Herve Renard
 
 
 
 
 
Gulf Cup 2019 - Qatar - Group (B)
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiffPointsRank
Saudi Arabia320164+261
Bahrain311144042
Oman311134-143
Kuwait310267-134
 
Most Appearance
Top Scorers
FIFA Ranking for Saudi Team
 
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
(172 Matches)
 
 
Majed ABDULLAH
Majed ABDULLAH
(72 Goals)
 
 
Rank November 2019
WorldContinentalArab
 Albania
Albania
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
FYR Macedonia
FYR Macedonia
Rank666768
Points135613511347
 
Comparisons
HONOURS
 
Teams
Players
Coaches
Tournaments
Years
 
Against Team
Tournament
 
 
- World Cup Appearances: (1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2018)
- Asian Nations Cup (1984, 1988, 1996)
- Arab Cup (1998, 2002)
- Gulf Cup (1994, 2002, 2003)
 
Copyright to Saudi Team Website 2019
http://www.ksa-team.com